Catch a Star!

... Registered Projects: The Venus Transit!

This page provides an overview of the registered projects for "Catch a Transit!" . Team leaders are indicated in italics . The registration number for the group is also shown. The registration for Catch a Star! 2004 closes on December 10, 2004.

Please note that any number of groups in any country may work on "Catch a Transit!". Thus, the "three-object" rule for other objects/subjects does NOT apply to this particular subject!

Once a project report has been submitted and accepted by the jury (see the explanation on the top page), the group members will become "Official Participants" and will be indicated as such.

Please direct any further questions to the jury by email via: eduinfo@eso.org

Country
(Location)
Group Registration
Number
Denmark
(Sønderborg)
Herbert Boersma
Frederik Cilius Jørgensen
Maria Schütt
007
Poland
(Jaslo)
Jadwiga Banas
Pawel Barwikowski
Hubert Sajdak
017
Denmark
(Sønderborg)
Anders Kolle Christensen
Martin Hyldegaard Madsen
Frederik Skov-Pedersen
019
Denmark
(Sønderborg)
Thomas Trøster
Ann Merete Jensen
Mogens Winther
020
Spain
(Cádiz)
Diego Castellano Sánchez
Daniel Cantero González
Irene Llucia López
José María Rosales Crespo
035
Bulgaria
(Troian)
Georgi Cvetanov Conkov
Nadka Stoqnova Ivanova-Dankova
Ralica Rumenova Karanikolova
Marin Nikolinov Kovachev
042
Poland
(Sopot)
Katarzyna Drygas
Tomasz Kacik
Maciej Kruk
Pawel Wawrzko
046
Bulgaria
(Dimitrovgrad)
Bilyana Hristova
Dimitar Kokotanekov
Georgi Kokotanekov
Vladimir Palankov
080
Slovenia
(Medvode)
Tatjana Gulic
Alen Jambrosic
Andrej Miklavcic
Miha Osredkar
081
Bulgaria
(Varna)
Ridvan I. Chauschev
Christo I. Nikolov
Veselin S. Stilianov
Vasil Vasilev
088

Country
(Location)
Group Registration
Number
Denmark
(Sønderborg)
Nesrin Salale
Rasmus Petersen
Henrik Matthiesen
Mogens Winther
093
Poland
(Wlodawa)
Jacek Dargiel
Kamil Matuszewski
Joanna Trociuk
Miroslaw Trociuk
118
Hungary
(Budapest)
Szigeti Balazs 127
Austria
(Salzburg)
Stephan Gaderer
Christoph Hofer
Andreas Wurbs
Herbert Pühringer
129
Bulgaria
(Sliven)
Nikolay Kacharov
Radostin Nikolov
Vesselina Kalinova
Ivanka Getsova
138
Czech Republic
(Pisek)
Jan Mestan
Katerina Mestanova
145
Bulgaria
(Veliko Turnovo)
Gizela Popova
Petyr Marinov
Momchil Minkov
Albena Tsankova
150
Czech Republic
(Teplice)
Tomas Mojzis
Jan Zeman
Tereza Weingartova
Eva Mojzisova
152
Germany
(Düsseldorf)
Piotr Dworaczek
Daniel Neugebauer
Stefan Schulz
Werner Warland
173
Belarus
(Gomel)
Illarion Tsygan
Olga Kotsur
Stanislav Nagorny
Igor Baluk
175

Country
(Location)
Group Registration
Number
Spain
(Badalona/Barcelona)
Albert Castelltort
LLorenç Samsó
Ricardo González
Albert Capell
180
Spain
(Meliana/Valencia)
Manuel Ballester Peña
Sandra Martínez Peñas
F. Rafael García de los Reyes
185
Spain
(Madrid)
Miguel Marcos Santos
Hernan Martin Martin
Jorge Vázquez López-Ibor
Jesús Gavito de Luis
199
Bulgaria
(Haskovo)
Ivan Nenkov Kolev
Milko Todorov Markov
Joanna Stefanova Kokotanekova
205
Spain
(Granada)
Carlos Sampedro-Villasan
Jesica Leyva-Rodriguez
Sonia Martin-Plata
Estefania Molinero-Cortes
207
Bulgaria
(Bourgas)
Maya Temelkova
Georgi Sabev
Vasil Bratanov
Ognyana Baikova
209
Spain
(Oviedo)
Jose Manuel Orrego Alvarez
Berlarmino Alvarez Alvarez
Daniel Dos Santos Machado
213
Spain
(Sestao)
Maitane Alvarez
Arrate Antuñano
Esteban Esteban
Garazi Lorenzo
219
Spain
(LLeida)
Albert Agraz Sánchez
Oscar Puértolas Cabré
Kacper Wierzchos
Anicet Cosialls Manonelles
228
Hungary
(Szentendre)
Gergely Kun
Csaba Szávai
Alpár Ferenczi
239

Country
(Location)
Group Registration
Number
Spain
(Santa Eulália de Riuprimer (Barcelona))
Raquel Prat Farràs
Nil Serra Tió
Marc Junyent Puig
Carme Alemany Miralpeix
265
Bulgaria
(Silistra)
Stanislav Ivanov Tconev
Dian Iliev Entshev
Ina Lubomirova,
Nelly Ivanova
279
Bulgaria
(Silistra)
Dmitrij Petrov Krustev
Vasilij Aleksandrovitsc Kolebanov
Stanimira Todorova Veliaskova
Nelly Ivanova
280
Latvia
(Riga)
Darta Magone
Liga Magone
Helena Magone
Kristine Adgere
281
Spain
(Huelva)
Diego Manuel Carrasco Pinto
Jonathan Rodríguez Gómez
Jairo Infantes Andivia
Manuel Miguel Reina Viedma
295
United Kingdom
(Nottingham)
Stephanie Cross
Sophie Green
Chelsea Meadows
Diana McKeown
327
Poland
(Olsztun)
Lukasz Kozlowski
Marzena Leszczewska
Arkadiusz Walczak
Boguslaw Kulesza
329
United Kingdom
(Dorchester)
Alex Aldworth
Freddie Neighbour
Max Woolard Lin Harwood
357

Back to the registered projects' page for "Catch a Star! 2004"

Back to the top page for "Catch a Star! 2004"